Betarades.Gr

betarades.gr
betarades receives about 11,460 unique visitors and 55,008 (4.80 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $91.68/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $253,829.38. According to Alexa Traffic Rank betarades.gr is ranked number 40,086 in the world and 0.00249% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Gunzenhausen, 02, 60690, Germany and links to network IP address 136.243.244.51.

About - Betarades.Gr

WRITE article about betarades.gr

How many visitors does betarades.gr get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
11,460
Monthly Unique Visitors:
343,800
Daily Pageviews:
55,008 (4.80 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
40,086 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00249% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
782
Average Load Time:
(3271 ms) 13 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Greece 95.99%95.24%249
Cyprus 1.97%2.65%745
Germany 0.51%0.51%154471
United Kingdom 0.22%0.27%267931
Albania 0.15%0.20%5510
United States 0.14%0.08%1520069
Netherlands 0.11%0.12%139275
Russia 0.07%0.10%432859
Bulgaria 0.06%0.06%20598
Sweden 0.05%0.04%55356

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
betarades.gr
100.00%100.00%4.57

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush betarades.gr
Domain:
  betarades.gr
Rank:
  1,140,224
Organic Keywords:
  391
Organic Traffic:
  240
Organic Cost:
  $54.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

betarades.gr Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  755
Facebook shares:
  575
Facebook comments:
  75
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  30
Facebook total:
  1,405
Tweets:
  5
Google +:
  3,938
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  19
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much betarades.gr can earn?

Website Value:
$253,829.38
Daily Revenue:
$91.68
Monthly Revenue:
$2,750.40
Yearly Revenue:
$33,463.20
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is betarades.gr hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
136.243.244.51
ASN:
AS24940 
ISP:
Hetzner Online GmbH 
Server Location:
Gunzenhausen
02
60690
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 136.243.244.51

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 7 blocking script resources and 5 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.betarades.gr/js/jquery.min.js
http://www.betarades.gr/js/scrolltopcontrol.js
http://www.betarades.gr/js/jslibrary.js?v=170214
http://www.betarades.gr/js/motionpack.js
http://www.betarades.gr/js/3rdparty_aecl.js
http://code.jquery.com/jquery-latest.js
http://www.betarades.gr/js/jquery.ddslick.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.betarades.gr/skins/Classic/styleSheets/layout.css
http://www.betarades.gr/skins/Classic/styleSheets/style1_mob.css
http://www.betarades.gr/skins/Classic/styleSheets/style_mob.css
http://www.betarades.gr/bet_slide/slide.css
http://www.betarades.gr/skins/Classic/styleSheets/menu.css

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 1.5 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://betarades.gr/
http://www.betarades.gr/
http://www.betarades.gr/indexm.php

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 46.5KiB (65% reduction).

Compressing http://www.betarades.gr/js/jquery.min.js could save 36.5KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://www.betarades.gr/js/jquery.ddslick.min.js could save 4.8KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing http://www.betarades.gr/js/jslibrary.js?v=170214 could save 2.1KiB (58% reduction).
Compressing http://www.betarades.gr/js/motionpack.js could save 1.8KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://www.betarades.gr/js/scrolltopcontrol.js could save 1.4KiB (60% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 42.8KiB (47% reduction).

Minifying http://code.jquery.com/jquery-latest.js could save 41.3KiB (50% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.betarades.gr/js/motionpack.js could save 899B (37% reduction).
Minifying http://www.betarades.gr/js/jquery.ddslick.min.js could save 643B (9% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 20.5KiB (14% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://www.betarades.gr/skins/Classic/styleImages/prognwstika-flags.png could save 7KiB (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.betarades.gr/images/uploads/thumbs/thumb_capital_controls.jpg could save 1.6KiB (30% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.betarades.gr/images/uploads/thumbs/thumb_Agglia_Championship_logo.jpg could save 1.4KiB (20% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.betarades.gr/images/uploads/thumbs/thumb_Portogalia_logo.jpg could save 1.2KiB (19% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.betarades.gr/images/uploads/thumbs/thumb_Viva_Papyments_logo.jpg could save 1.1KiB (26% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.betarades.gr/images/uploads/thumbs/thumb_Germania_B_logo.jpg could save 928B (20% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.betarades.gr/images/uploads/thumbs/thumb_Finladia_logo.jpg could save 921B (20% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.betarades.gr/images/uploads/thumbs/thumb_Germania_logo.jpg could save 899B (20% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.betarades.gr/images/uploads/thumbs/thumb_Italia_B_logo.jpg could save 864B (19% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.betarades.gr/images/uploads/thumbs/thumb_goalbet_logo_Official.jpg could save 810B (27% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.betarades.gr/images/uploads/thumbs/thumb_news_photo_exw_71X54.jpg could save 727B (20% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.betarades.gr/images/uploads/thumbs/thumb_Sudamericana_logo.png could save 716B (16% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.betarades.gr/images/uploads/thumbs/thumb_betarades52x37.jpg could save 655B (28% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.betarades.gr/images/uploads/thumbs/thumb_kouponi_exw_news.png could save 637B (29% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.betarades.gr/images/uploads/thumbs/thumb_stoiximan_80x57_new.png could save 636B (16% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.betarades.gr/images/uploads/thumbs/thumb_betshop-logo.gif could save 558B (12% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="javascript:void(0);" class="catLevel4main_cat_closed">ΠΟΔΟΣΦΑΙΡΟ</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="categories_cat…ies_cats_comps"></div> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="topcontrol"></div> is close to 2 other tap targets .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://stats.g.doubleclick.net/dc.js (2 hours)

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.1KiB (13% reduction).

Minifying http://www.betarades.gr/skins/Classic/styleSheets/style1_mob.css could save 1.1KiB (13% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.1KiB (14% reduction).

Minifying http://www.betarades.gr/indexm.php could save 1.1KiB (14% reduction) after compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  81
Vendor reliability:
  81
Privacy:
  81
Child safety:
  85

Site Categories (dmoz)

Αθλητικό Στοίχημα/Sites Προγνωστικών

How did betarades.gr look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Fri, 02 Oct 2015 03:47:18 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.44
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=eca8efdf568accf823e836c920d8ac5c; path=/
Set-Cookie: ccUser=MmZiOGZkNDVhYzc2NzY4ZGZlNzFhODJlMWRmMjQzZWM%3D; expires=Sat, 03-Oct-2015 15:47:18 GMT

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.infocushost.net
Rname infocusgr.mycosmos.gr
Serial Number 2015041201
Refresh 86400
Retry 7200
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
MX betarades.gr 3600
TXT 3600
A 136.243.244.51 3591
NS ns1.infocushost.net 3590
NS ns2.infocushost.net 3590

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 129 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Last Viewed Sites

youjlzz.com
0 secs
morepackets.com
0 secs
hlj.gov.cn
0 secs
betarades.gr
0 secs
18boyz.com
0 secs
aladding.com
0 secs
web3.ncaa.org
1 secs
hotoctopuss.com
1 secs
stafaband.net
1 secs
videos2.you***.com
1 secs
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
betarades.gr widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.